Home Page

Upcoming Events

Event Results

About the Club

Photo Gallery

Minnesota Dachshund Club Event
Field Trial Results


Minnesota Dachshund Club Field Trial
Sunday, October 9, 2011 -
Held at NIBC Grounds
Roscoe, IL


Open All-Age Stake DOGS
Judges: Daivd Faust and Pam Bethke (Number of Starters: 17)

  •   
  • 1st : Deister's Life with Gusto, Gus, Ann Deister
  •   
  • 2nd : CH ShortShadow Hare Force Bomber, Ruben, Carrie Lindberg
  •   
  • 3rd : Short Shadows Hare of the Dog SW, Bender, Holly Vanderheiden and Carolyn Casoria
  •   
  • 4th : Obsessions Custom Lowrider SL, Chopper, Deneice Van Hook
  •   
  • NBQ: Heidachs Chief Joseph SL CD RA CGC, Mojo, Marguerite Meade

Open All-Age Stake BITCHES
Judges: Ashley Dumas and Patsy Leonberger (Number of Starters*: 24)

  •   
  • 1st (Name of Dog, Call Name, Owner): Spring Valley Huntin' For Action, Phoebe, Darcy Keehn
  •   
  • 2nd : Hundeleben Ziegfeld Girl of Brownwood SW, Zoey, Lorry Fettes and Jeffrey Boehne
  •   
  • 3rd : Greta Von Lowenherz, Greta, Charles Richter
  •   
  • 4th : Short Shadows in the Crosshares SW, Carrie, Carolyn and Christopher Casoria
  •   
  • NBQ: CH Chazlyn's Luck be a Lady CD RE CGC, Doll, Andrea Baltes and Lynne Dahlen

Field Champions
Judges*: Linda Sullivan and Wendy Snyder (Combined Number of Starters*: 29)

  •   
  • 1st : FC Chazlyn's Crown Jewel CD RE NAJ, Jewel, Andrea Baltes
  •   
  • 2nd : FC Annamieka vom Jagdfeld CGC, Mieka, Sherri Ruggieri
  •   
  • 3rd : FC Applehill's Who U Gonna Call MS, Buster, Denise Hilbert
  •   
  • 4th : FC Widgett of Hidden Cedars JE, Widgett, Rick and Jane Schwarz
  •   
  • NBQ: FC von Schatten Knight of Mischief, Pixie, Shawn Nies

Best Open/Absolute
Judges: Pam Bethke and Patsy Leonberger

Best Open: Absolute: FC Chazlyn's Crown Jewel CD RE NAJ


Minnesota Dachshund Club Field Trial
Sunday, October 10, 2010 -
Held at Nibc Grounds
Roscoe, IL


Field Champions DOGS
P J Giles C Luetkens (18 Starters)

  •   
  • 1st DC Ivic's Night Hawk , Dachshund (Longhaired) R Parrish/A Parrish (18 pts)
  •   
  • 2nd DC Slamdunks Walk The Line TD SE, Dachshund (Longhaired) L Snyder (9 pts)
  •   
  • 3rd FC Alpine Owl Von Dorndorf TD, Dachshund P Nance (6 pts)
  •   
  • 4th DC Huntndox FH Repete Memories CD RE NA OAJ ME, Dachshund (Longhaired) D McNamara/D McNamara/S Bermke (4 1/2 pts)

Field Champions BITCHES
P A Nance P Leonberger (25 Starters)

  •   
  • 1st FC Anja Von Moosbach-Zuzelek RN SE, Dachshund (Wirehaired) S Ruggieri (25 pts)
  •   
  • 2nd FC Danika Vom Nordlicht TD ME, Dachshund C Faust (12 1/2 pts)
  •   
  • 3rd DC Townfarm Water Wings , Dachshund (Smooth) M Pitisci (8 1/3 pts)
  •   
  • 4th FC Bobs Babe Von Knobydox , Dachshund (Longhaired) T Knoll (6 1/4 pts)

Open All-age DOGS
C J Faust S M Nies (14 Starters)

  •   
  • 1st Short Shadows Hare Force Bomber, Dachshund (Wirehaired) C Lindberg (14 pts)
  •   
  • 2nd Duchwood's Poetry N Motion Ms, Dachshund P GILES/S Russell (7 pts)
  •   
  • 3rd CH Townfarm A Beautiful Mind , Dachshund (Smooth) M Pittisci (4 2/3 pts)
  •   
  • 4th Heidachs Chief Joseph Sl CD RA, Dachshund (Longhaired) M Meade (3 1/2 pts)

Open All-age BITCHES
S L Ruggieri L Gohlke (22 Starters)

  •   
  • 1st Stardox Light My Fire V Applehill Ms JE, Dachshund (Smooth) C Hamilton/L Simmons/D Simmons (22 pts)
  •   
  • 2nd Rvrhls Babbling Brooke Ml, Dachshund D Keehn (11 pts)
  •   
  • 3rd Deisters Magic Molly Muffin, Dachshund (Smooth) A Deister (7 1/3 pts)
  •   
  • 4th CH Darshan All The Rave Ss , Dachshund (Smooth) V Spencer (5 1/2 pts)

Minnesota Dachshund Club Field Trial
Sunday, October 4, 2009 -
Held at Nibc Grounds
Roscoe, IL


Field Champions DOGS
A Dumas S M Nies (17 Starters)

  •   
  • 1st FC Bg's Boogie Child Ms , Dachshund (Smooth) G Page/R Page (17 pts)
  •   
  • 2nd DC Doxikota Idaho Dream Weaver MW RN, Dachshund (Wirehaired) K Schooler (8 1/2 pts)
  •   
  • 3rd DC Pocketpack Voice Mail MW VCD1 RA VST OA OAJ ME, Dachshund (Wirehaired) L Ballard (5 2/3 pts)
  •   
  • 4th FC Augden Von Moosbach-Zuzelek RE ME, Dachshund (Wirehaired) S Ruggieri (4 1/4 pts)

Field Champions BITCHES
C Luetkens M M Powell (19 Starters)

  •   
  • 1st FC Bg's Love On The Line Ms , Dachshund (Smooth) G Page/R Page (19 pts)
  •   
  • 2nd FC Bg's Jive Talkin Ms , Dachshund (Smooth) G Page/R Page (9 1/2 pts)
  •   
  • 3rd FC Danika Vom Nordlicht TD SE, Dachshund C Faust (6 1/3 pts)
  •   
  • 4th DC Siddachs Carman Mw , Dachshund (Wirehaired) J Merriman/S Stafford (4 3/4 pts)

Open All-age DOGS
L Gohlke P D Bethke (16 Starters)

  •   
  • 1st Dugan V Ruger Thx 2 Doxikota, Dachshund (Wirehaired) T Cox/S Cox/D Mack (16 pts)
  •   
  • 2nd CH Rosan Hill Andante Ms , Dachshund (Smooth) C Luetkens/J Luetkens (8 pts)
  •   
  • 3rd CH Grandgables Blond Beach Boy Ms , Dachshund (Smooth) J DuBois/S Golemb/G Jeavons/M Houston-McMillan (5 1/3 pts)
  •   
  • 4th Shortshadows Lost Track SE, Dachshund (Wirehaired) H Vanderheiden/C Casoria (4 pts)

Open All-age BITCHES
C J Faust P Leonberger (27 Starters)

  •   
  • 1st Chris' Darby Girl RN, Dachshund C Foss-Tietz (27 pts)
  •   
  • 2nd CH Lk's Luck E Lady Mw ME, Dachshund (Wirehaired) C Jones (13 1/2 pts)
  •   
  • 3rd CH Ever After V Ruger JE, Dachshund (Wirehaired) D Mack (9 pts)
  •   
  • 4th Hale's Winnebago Girl Sl, Dachshund (Longhaired) H Briwa (6 3/4 pts)

Minnesota Dachshund Club Field Trial
Sunday, October 5, 2008 -
Held at Nibc Grounds
Roscoe, IL


Field Champions DOGS
M Klein S M Nies (18 Starters)

  •   
  • 1st FC Nix Vom Nordlicht JE, Dachshund L Gohlke (18 pts)
  •   
  • 2nd FC Hurricane Leonardo Da Franco CD JE, Dachshund (Smooth) J Gallamore/M Gallamore (9 pts)
  •   
  • 3rd DC Ivic's Night Train , Dachshund (Longhaired) L Sullivan (6 pts)
  •   
  • 4th DC Sunrise Ruger Gracchus Ms , Dachshund (Smooth) D Mack (4 1/2 pts)

Field Champions BITCHES
A Parrish R Parrish (15 Starters)

  •   
  • 1st FC Hurricane Ana Maria V Czar Sw JE, Dachshund J Gallamore/M Gallamore (15 pts)
  •   
  • 2nd FC Bobs Babe Von Knobydox , Dachshund (Longhaired) T Knoll (7 1/2 pts)
  •   
  • 3rd FC Anja Von Moosbach-Zuzelek RN SE, Dachshund (Wirehaired) S Ruggieri (5 pts)
  •   
  • 4th DC Deister-Laddland Puff Magic , Dachshund (Smooth) A Deister (3 3/4 pts)

Open All-age DOGS
D Howard R Brandemuehl (38 Starters)

  •   
  • 1st CH Kinder's Impossible Pi Ms , Dachshund (Smooth) J DuBois/K Johnson (38 pts)
  •   
  • 2nd CH Doxikota.Jpg V Ruger Mw , Dachshund (Wirehaired) P Bethke (19 pts)
  •   
  • 3rd Doxikota Lucky Wolf Mw, Dachshund (Wirehaired) A Tetmeyer (12 2/3 pts)
  •   
  • 4th CH Duchwood's Cedarhurst Pi Ms CD RAE NJP JE, Dachshund (Smooth) J Jasinsky/K Johnson (9 1/2 pts)

Open All-age BITCHES
L Gohlke J Dubois (38 Starters)

  •   
  • 1st Bg's Jive Talkin Ms, Dachshund (Smooth) G Page/R Page (38 pts)
  •   
  • 2nd Bg's Love On The Line Ms, Dachshund (Smooth) G Page/R Page (19 pts)
  •   
  • 3rd CH Doxikota Lydia Ms , Dachshund (Smooth) P Bethke (12 2/3 pts)
  •   
  • 4th Chris' Darby Girl RN, Dachshund C Foss-Tietz (9 1/2 pts)

Minnesota Dachshund Club Field Trial
Sunday, October 7, 2007 -
Held at Nibc Grounds
Roscoe, IL


Field Champions
F C Weiss J Dubois (37 Starters)

  •   
  • 1st FC Ulrika Von Moosbach-Zuzelek SE, Dachshund M GOHLKE/S GOHLKE (37 pts)
  •   
  • 2nd FC Danika Vom Nordlicht , Dachshund C Faust (18 1/2 pts)
  •   
  • 3rd FC Hoppledach's Heath Bar ML CD RE, Dachshund P Hopkins (12 1/3 pts)
  •   
  • 4th FC Hurricane Ana Maria V Czar Sw , Dachshund J Gallamore/M Gallamore (9 1/4 pts)

Open All-age DOGS
S L Ruggieri R Brandemuehl (24 Starters)

  •   
  • 1st Broudie Von Moritz Ml, Dachshund j guastella/k guastella (24 pts)
  •   
  • 2nd Vonschatten's Guardian Of The Pillars, Dachshund (Wirehaired) S Nies (12 pts)
  •   
  • 3rd CH Robinwoods Wicked Brew Mw , Dachshund (Wirehaired) C Niles (8 pts)
  •   
  • 4th Obsession's Dark Star Sl, Dachshund (Longhaired) D Van Hook (6 pts)

Open All-age BITCHES
C Luetkens J Gallamore (34 Starters)

  •   
  • 1st CH Doxikota Deja Pooh Mw JE, Dachshund (Wirehaired) P Bethke (34 pts)
  •   
  • 2nd Stardust Chantilly Lace, Dachshund P Pierce (17 pts)
  •   
  • 3rd Sophia Anna Rose UD, Dachshund R Jagusch (11 1/3 pts)
  •   
  • 4th Lorindol Ku'Uipo Of Penkay, Dachshund (Smooth) V Spencer/B Spencer (8 1/2 pts)